Friday, October 5, 2012

FIDE Grand Prix London 2012

FIDE Grand Prix London 2012
Round 1 on 2012/09/21 at 14:00
SNo. Name Res. Name SNo.
1 Kasimdzhanov Rustam ½  -  ½ Leko Peter 12
2 Nakamura Hikaru 0  -  1 Gelfand Boris 11
3 Topalov Veselin ½  -  ½ Grischuk Alexander 10
4 Dominguez Perez Leinier ½  -  ½ Giri Anish 9
5 Wang Hao ½  -  ½ Adams Michael 8
6 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar ½  -  ½ Ivanchuk Vassily 7
Round 2 on 2012/09/22 at 14:00
SNo. Name Res. Name SNo.
12 Leko Peter 1  -  0 Ivanchuk Vassily 7
8 Adams Michael ½  -  ½ Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 6
9 Giri Anish ½  -  ½ Wang Hao 5
10 Grischuk Alexander ½  -  ½ Dominguez Perez Leinier 4
11 Gelfand Boris ½  -  ½ Topalov Veselin 3
1 Kasimdzhanov Rustam 0  -  1 Nakamura Hikaru 2
Round 3 on 2012/09/23 at 14:00
SNo. Name Res. Name SNo.
2 Nakamura Hikaru ½  -  ½ Leko Peter 12
3 Topalov Veselin ½  -  ½ Kasimdzhanov Rustam 1
4 Dominguez Perez Leinier ½  -  ½ Gelfand Boris 11
5 Wang Hao ½  -  ½ Grischuk Alexander 10
6 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 1  -  0 Giri Anish 9
7 Ivanchuk Vassily ½  -  ½ Adams Michael 8
Round 4 on 2012/09/24 at 14:00
SNo. Name Res. Name SNo.
12 Leko Peter ½  -  ½ Adams Michael 8
9 Giri Anish ½  -  ½ Ivanchuk Vassily 7
10 Grischuk Alexander 1  -  0 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 6
11 Gelfand Boris 1  -  0 Wang Hao 5
1 Kasimdzhanov Rustam ½  -  ½ Dominguez Perez Leinier 4
2 Nakamura Hikaru ½  -  ½ Topalov Veselin 3
Round 5 on 2012/09/25 at 14:00
SNo. Name Res. Name SNo.
3 Topalov Veselin ½  -  ½ Leko Peter 12
4 Dominguez Perez Leinier ½  -  ½ Nakamura Hikaru 2
5 Wang Hao ½  -  ½ Kasimdzhanov Rustam 1
6 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar ½  -  ½ Gelfand Boris 11
7 Ivanchuk Vassily ½  -  ½ Grischuk Alexander 10
8 Adams Michael ½  -  ½ Giri Anish 9
Round 6 on 2012/09/27 at 14:00
SNo. Name Res. Name SNo.
12 Leko Peter ½  -  ½ Giri Anish 9
10 Grischuk Alexander ½  -  ½ Adams Michael 8
11 Gelfand Boris ½  -  ½ Ivanchuk Vassily 7
1 Kasimdzhanov Rustam 0  -  1 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 6
2 Nakamura Hikaru 0  -  1 Wang Hao 5
3 Topalov Veselin 1  -  0 Dominguez Perez Leinier 4
Round 7 on 2012/09/28 at 14:00
SNo. Name Res. Name SNo.
4 Dominguez Perez Leinier ½  -  ½ Leko Peter 12
5 Wang Hao ½  -  ½ Topalov Veselin 3
6 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 1  -  0 Nakamura Hikaru 2
7 Ivanchuk Vassily ½  -  ½ Kasimdzhanov Rustam 1
8 Adams Michael 0  -  1 Gelfand Boris 11
9 Giri Anish ½  -  ½ Grischuk Alexander 10
Round 8 on 2012/09/29 at 14:00
SNo. Name Res. Name SNo.
12 Leko Peter ½  -  ½ Grischuk Alexander 10
11 Gelfand Boris ½  -  ½ Giri Anish 9
1 Kasimdzhanov Rustam 1  -  0 Adams Michael 8
2 Nakamura Hikaru 0  -  1 Ivanchuk Vassily 7
3 Topalov Veselin ½  -  ½ Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 6
4 Dominguez Perez Leinier ½  -  ½ Wang Hao 5
Round 9 on 2012/10/01 at 14:00
SNo. Name Res. Name SNo.
5 Wang Hao ½  -  ½ Leko Peter 12
6 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 1  -  0 Dominguez Perez Leinier 4
7 Ivanchuk Vassily 0  -  1 Topalov Veselin 3
8 Adams Michael 1  -  0 Nakamura Hikaru 2
9 Giri Anish ½  -  ½ Kasimdzhanov Rustam 1
10 Grischuk Alexander 1  -  0 Gelfand Boris 11
Round 10 on 2012/10/02 at 14:00
SNo. Name Res. Name SNo.
12 Leko Peter ½  -  ½ Gelfand Boris 11
1 Kasimdzhanov Rustam ½  -  ½ Grischuk Alexander 10
2 Nakamura Hikaru 1  -  0 Giri Anish 9
3 Topalov Veselin ½  -  ½ Adams Michael 8
4 Dominguez Perez Leinier ½  -  ½ Ivanchuk Vassily 7
5 Wang Hao ½  -  ½ Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 6
Round 11 on 2012/10/03 at 12:00
SNo. Name Res. Name SNo.
6 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar ½  -  ½ Leko Peter 12
7 Ivanchuk Vassily ½  -  ½ Wang Hao 5
8 Adams Michael ½  -  ½ Dominguez Perez Leinier 4
9 Giri Anish 0  -  1 Topalov Veselin 3
10 Grischuk Alexander ½  -  ½ Nakamura Hikaru 2
11 Gelfand Boris 1  -  0 Kasimdzhanov Rustam 1

SNo. Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Pts SB Rank
1 Kasimdzhanov Rustam * 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ 4.5 24.25 9
2 Nakamura Hikaru 1 * ½ ½ 0 0 0 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 4 20.50 12
3 Topalov Veselin ½ ½ * 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 7 36.25 1
4 Dominguez Perez Leinier ½ ½ 0 * ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 4.5 23.75 10
5 Wang Hao ½ 1 ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 5.5 28.75 6
6 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 1 1 ½ 1 ½ * ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 7 34.75 3
7 Ivanchuk Vassily ½ 1 0 ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 5 26.00 8
8 Adams Michael 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ 0 ½ 5 26.75 7
9 Giri Anish ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ 4 22.00 11
10 Grischuk Alexander ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ * 1 ½ 6.5 36.75 4
11 Gelfand Boris 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 * ½ 7 35.75 2
12 Leko Peter ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ * 6 32.50 5
Final rank after round 11
SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts SB Rank
3 GM Topalov Veselin 2752 BUL 7 36.25 1
11 GM Gelfand Boris 2738 ISR 7 35.75 2
6 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2729 AZE 7 34.75 3
10 GM Grischuk Alexander 2754 RUS 6.5 36.75 4
12 GM Leko Peter 2737 HUN 6 32.50 5
5 GM Wang Hao 2742 CHN 5.5 28.75 6
8 GM Adams Michael 2722 ENG 5 26.75 7
7 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2769 UKR 5 26.00 8
1 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2684 UZB 4.5 24.25 9
4 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2725 CUB 4.5 23.75 10
9 GM Giri Anish 2730 NED 4 22.00 11
2 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2783 USA 4 20.50 12

Monday, October 1, 2012

8th Isulong Mo Chess Tournament

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds
Rk. Name Rtg Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2
1 Reyes Narquinden 2167 5.5 0 23
2 Tiu Sherwin 2152 5.5 0 21
3 Casiano Andrew 2289 5 0 26
4 Ruaya Virgen Gil 2026 5 0 20
5 Negrosa Jerald 2033 5 0 19
6 Talan Walt Allen  2014 5 0 17
7 Biag Ivan Gil 2149 4.5 0 24
8 Docena Jerad 2004 0 4.5 0 23
9 Arguelles Efren 2250 0 4.5 0 22
10 Pimentel Joel 2157 0 4.5 0 19


8TH "ISULONG MO!" RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT (Non-Master Division)






















Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds












Rk. Name Rtg 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd Pts. 

1 REYES Narquinden  2167  21b1  40w1   3b½  43w1   9b1   8w1 5.5

2 TIU Sherwin  2152  56w1  30b1  20w1  29b1  11w1   3b½ 5.5

3 CASIANO Andrew  2289  28w1   5b1   1w½  42b1   7w1   2w½ 5

4 RUAYA Virgen Gil  2026  63w1  20b0  17w1  21b1  28w1  11b1 5

5 NEGROSA Jerald  2033  67b1   3w0  37b1  34w1  32b1  14w1 5

6 TALAN Walt Allen  2014  68b1  12w0  55b1  50w1  13b1  20w1 5

7 BIAG Ivan Gil  2149  47b1  14w1  12b1   8w½   3b0  22w1 4.5

8 DOCENA Jerad  2004  17w1  62b1  15w1   7b½  29w1   1b0 4.5

9 ARGUELLES Efren  2250  41w1  42b½  44w1  10b1   1w0  25b1 4.5

10 PIMENTEL Joel  2157  57b1  22w½  38b1   9w0  43b1  23w1 4.5

11 DUNGCA Ryan  2149  37b1  23w1  24b1  32w1   2b0   4w0 4

12 LIM Samson  2187  34b+   6b1   7w0  40b1  14w0  39w1 4

13 AREQUE Jerry  2102  30w0  56b1  48w1  16b1   6w0  28b1 4

14 AGUILAR Michael  1964  69w1   7b0  36w1  52w1  12b1   5b0 4

15 GALAN Nigel  2037  66w1  36b1   8b0  18w0  55b1  34w1 4

16 LOPEZ Jezreel  1979  53b1  50w0  26b1  13w0  36b1  31w1 4

17 FUERTE Vincent  1919   8b0  68w1   4b0  51w1  52b1  32w1 4

18 LISING  Jesus Benjamin  1941  45w0  63b1  53w1  15b1  20w0  29b1 4

19 ENRIQUEZ Jean Karen  1866  54w0  47b½  33w½  57b1  38w1  30b1 4

20 DIANO Eden  2416  39b1   4w1   2b0  23w½  18b1   6b0 3.5

21 PENERO Michael  1871   1w0  27b1  62w1   4w0  24b½  43w1 3.5

22 ARQUERO Kevin  1979  51w1  10b½  42w0  45b1  44w1   7b0 3.5

23 GUYA Ali  2012  58w1  11b0  54w1  20b½  42w1  10b0 3.5

24 ANTONIO John Lee  2053  31w1  54b1  11w0  28b0  21w½  44b1 3.5

25 CONSTANTINO Marlon  1927  49w½  33b1  43b0  35w1  50b1   9w0 3.5

26 REYES Prince Kenneth  1912  61w0  51b1  16w0  53b1  40w1  35b½ 3.5

27 TRASFIERO Eugene  1958  46b0  21w0  47w1  54b½  61w1  42b1 3.5

28 BALTAZAR Melwyn Kenneth  1941   3b0  59w1  31b1  24w1   4b0  13w0 3

29 SALUTAN Melvin  2066  59b1  46w1  50b1   2w0   8b0  18w0 3

30 PARONDO Rolly  1935  13b1   2w0  52b0  59w1  46b1  19w0 3

31 PUERTO John Mark  1850  24b0  39w1  28w0  48b1  41w1  16b0 3

32 GUTIERREZ Jaymarc  2003  60w1  61b1  45w1  11b0   5w0  17b0 3

33 HORNILLA Reenan  1865  35b½  25w0  19b½  37w1  39b0  52w+ 3

34 VILLANUEVA Jerome  1936  12w-  64b1  61w1   5b0  60w1  15b0 3

35 AMARRADOR Robert  2071  33w½  44b0  49w1  25b0  45w1  26w½ 3

36 PADUA Einstein  1877  52b1  15w0  14b0  62b1  16w0  55w1 3

37 HERMIDA Ronald  1928  11w0  58b1   5w0  33b0  63w1  60b1 3

38 CRUZ Renato Jr.  1928  44w½  49b1  10w0  61b½  19b0  51w1 3

39 DORMITORIO Joselito  1951  20w0  31b0  64w1  56b1  33w1  12b0 3

40 CARANYAGAN Carlo  1983  70b+   1b0  57w1  12w0  26b0  59w1 3

41 RAMILLA Ramil  1937   9b0  67w1  46b0  66w1  31b0  58w1 3

42 BITOON Jimson  2022  65b1   9w½  22b1   3w0  23b0  27w0 2.5

43 CHUA Emil  2015  64w1  45b½  25w1   1b0  10w0  21b0 2.5

44 ABUZO Charles  2003  38b½  35w1   9b0  46w1  22b0  24w0 2.5

45 MARIANO  Nelson III  2270  18b1  43w½  32b0  22w0  35b0  53w1 2.5

46 RAVAGO Jeffrey  0  27w1  29b0  41w1  44b0  30w0  48b½ 2.5

47 DE LEON John Kristoffer  1877   7w0  19w½  27b0  60b0  64w1  61b1 2.5

48 BALINGIT Hans Christian  1927  50b0  65w1  13b0  31w0  67b1  46w½ 2.5

49 PEREZ Adrian  2069  25b½  38w0  35b0  67w0  68b1  62w1 2.5

50 VILLANUEVA Vic Neil  2138  48w1  16b1  29w0   6b0  25w0  54b- 2

51 LUSANTA Mark Aljon  0  22b0  26w0 -1  17b0  56w1  38b0 2

52 ESTRELLA Eduardo  2100  36w0  66b1  30w1  14b0  17w0  33b- 2

53 MADRIAGA Gerald  0  16w0 -1  18b0  26w0  66b1  45b0 2

54 CRISTE Jaime  1904  19b1  24w0  23b0  27w½  62b½  50w- 2

55 BARROGA Paul Christian  1927  62w0  60b1   6w0  63b1  15w0  36b0 2

56 RELOJ Stephen  1881   2b0  13w0  65b1  39w0  51b0  69w1 2

57 PESIMO, JR. Octavio  1901  10w0  69b+  40b0  19w0  58b0  67w1 2

58 ALCONERA Wendel  0  23b0  37w0  59b0  65w1  57w1  41b0 2

59 ALVAREZ Ezraline  1851  29w0  28b0  58w1  30b0  69w1  40b0 2

60 DOMAYCOS Renato  0  32b0  55w0  67b1  47w1  34b0  37w0 2

61 SAN DIEGO Marie Antoinette  1867  26b1  32w0  34b0  38w½  27b0  47w0 1.5

62 MERCADO Joseph  1945  55b1   8w0  21b0  36w0  54w½  49b0 1.5

63 FULCHER Steaven  1774   4b0  18w0  69b1  55w0  37b0  68w½ 1.5

64 HERNANDEZ Sean Jeremy  1764  43b0  34w0  39b0  68w½  47b0 -1 1.5

65 DATU Alcon Paul  1765  42w0  48b0  56w0  58b0 -1  66b½ 1.5

66 BRINOSA Nelson  1871  15b0  52w0  68b1  41b0  53w0  65w½ 1.5

67 TONGO Jim  1801   5w0  41b0  60w0  49b1  48w0  57b0 1

68 SANCHEZ Enervon  1705   6w0  17b0  66w0  64b½  49w0  63b½ 1

69 PARAISO Joey  0  14b0  57w-  63w0 -1  59b0  56b0 1

70 DUTOSME Adrian  0  40w- 0 0 0 0 0 0











8th ISULONG MO! RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT 13_year_old and under   KIDDIES


Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds








Rk. Name 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd Pts.  TB
1 GONZALES Julius   30w1  62b1   9w1  21b1   6w1   2w1   7b1 7 32
2 MARCELLANA Mark James   53w1  12b1  20w1   3b1   4w1   1b0   6w1 6 36
3 OSENA Alexis Anne   42b1  46w1  25b1   2w0   8w1  13b1  11w1 6 32
4 PANGILINAN Stephen Rome   49b1  28w1  26b1  15w1   2b0  25w1  12b1 6 31
5 GUTIERREZ III Dennis   52b1  41w1  16w1   8b0  10w½  21b1  20w1 5.5 30
6 VALDELLON Car Terence   11w1  35b1  13w1   7b1   1b0  26w1   2b0 5 36
7 RILLORAZA Istraelito   34b1  33w1  22b1   6w0  18b1   9w1   1w0 5 34
8 GRANDE Arnel Cherubin   68b1  18w½  14b1   5w1   3b0  22w1  10w½ 5 32
9 ESTILLER John Merill   43b1  29w1   1b0  36w1  24b1   7b0  32w1 5 32
10 UY Lejither Paul   14b½  27w½  42b1  50w1   5b½  19w1   8b½ 5 31
11 BATHULA Abhinav    6b0  68w1  33b1  45w1  17b1  18w1   3b0 5 30
12 MARTINEZ Manolo   57b1   2w0  48b1  43w1  23b1  20b1   4w0 5 30
13 ONCITA John Philip   78b1  24w1   6b0  29w1  15b1   3w0  23b1 5 29
14 LIM III Samson   10w½  59b1   8w0  27b½  31w1  46w1  26b1 5 28
15 DOCENA Jesca   73w1  32b1  44w1   4b0  13w0  37b1  27w1 5 28
16 DE LEON Hainze Patrick   50b1  45w1   5b0  18w0  49b1  41w1  25b1 5 27
17 UY Jamler Luis   81w1  44b0  30w1  37b1  11w0  29b1  34w1 5 25
18 TAN Joshua   40w1   8b½  31w1  16b1   7w0  11b0  28b1 4.5 32
19 LAO Christopher Lance   56w1  21b0  47w1  22w½  55b1  10b0  45w1 4.5 25
20 MORDIDO Justine   60b1  36w1   2b0  41w1  46b1  12w0   5b0 4 30
21 TAPIA Jose David   48b1  19w1  55b1   1w0  25b0   5w0  49b1 4 30
22 FULCHER Lance Jaime   38w1  39b1   7w0  19b½  59w1   8b0  35w½ 4 30
23 TEJADA Rizalyn Jasmine   54w1  31b0  34w1  32b1  12w0  36b1  13w0 4 29
24 TORIO  Justin   37w1  13b0  39w1  35b1   9w0  32b0  53w1 4 29
25 GUTIERREZ JR. Dennis   70w1  47b1   3w0  53b1  21w1   4b0  16w0 4 29
26 DELOS REYES Diego Peere   79b1  51w1   4w0  31b1  44w1   6b0  14w0 4 27
27 HERNANDEZ Joric Justine   47w0  10b½  74b1  14w½  42b1  50w1  15b0 4 27
28 LIM Paula Mae   65w1   4b0  38w0  64b1  30w1  44b1  18w0 4 27
29 KOH Kerby   58w1   9b0  69w1  13b0  54w1  17w0  47b1 4 26
30 OLIVETE John    1b0  57w1  17b0  71w1  28b0  68w1  55b1 4 26
31 NASIAD Vincent Frank   74b1  23w1  18b0  26w0  14b0  51w1  54b1 4 26
32 SOPUNGCO Andrew   66b1  15w0  71b1  23w0  52b1  24w1   9b0 4 26
33 ABUZO Natalie Kyle   64w1   7b0  11w0  47b1  34w0  61b1  44w1 4 26
34 LAY Jonathan Gabriel    7w0  75b1  23b0  68w1  33b1  45w1  17b0 4 25
35 MONTEZA Jomarie   71b1   6w0  51b1  24w0  48b½  43w1  22b½ 4 25
36 GUTIERREZ Mikaela Bianca   80w1  20b0  56w1   9b0  38w1  23w0  60b1 4 24
37 SUBOC Jhon Michael   24b0  79w1  63b1  17w0  51b1  15w0  48b1 4 24
38 FRANCISCO Jonathan Emmanuel   22b0  66w1  28b1  46w0  36b0  63w1  50b1 4 23
39 CADANO Mel George Faitriz   63b1  22w0  24b0  57w1  43b½  48w½  52b1 4 23
40 MANALLO Angelo   18b0  61w1  45b0  63w1  41b0  58w1  46b1 4 23
41 OMANDAC Jumar   69w1   5b0  64w1  20b0  40w1  16b0  42w½ 3.5 27
42 ANANA Glenderlyn    3w0  65b1  10w0  66b1  27w0  64b1  41b½ 3.5 26
43 HANZAWA Keitaro    9w0  80b1  62w1  12b0  39w½  35b0  70w1 3.5 24
44 DE GUZMAN Rheam Aram  -1  17w1  15b0  55w1  26b0  28w0  33b0 3 29
45 GRANDE Angela Cheryl   75w1  16b0  40w1  11b0  53w1  34b0  19b0 3 28
46 SOLMIANO Karl   72w1   3b0  70w1  38b1  20w0  14b0  40w0 3 27
47 LABAYNE Abcedy   27b1  25w0  19b0  33w0  71b1  62b1  29w0 3 25
48 CADANO Ma. Fatrizzha Mae   21w0  72b1  12w0  69b1  35w½  39b½  37w0 3 25
49 GAISER Adolf    4w0  64b0  75w1  56b1  16w0  72b1  21w0 3 25
50 LEGASPI Ady   16w0  77b1  67w1  10b0  72w1  27b0  38w0 3 25
51 LABAYNE Angelo   59w1  26b0  35w0  62b1  37w0  31b0  72w1 3 24
52 DRIZ Joshua Aloysius    5w0  56b0  65w1  67b1  32w0  69b1  39w0 3 24
53 NERI Hamza    2b0  78w1  58b1  25w0  45b0  65w1  24b0 3 24
54 GUTIERREZ Tyrone   23b0  63w0  61b1  74w1  29b0  59b1  31w0 3 23
55 FULCHER Lander Gabriel   77w1  67b1  21w0  44b0  19w0  70b1  30w0 3 22
56 SAWAKI Jennifer   19b0  52w1  36b0  49w0  60b0  76w1  75b1 3 22
57 MARTINEZ Flavio Iii   12w0  30b0  73w1  39b0  67w0  79b1  69w1 3 21
58 WANG Yuan   29b0 -1  53w0  79b1  62w0  40b0  68w1 3 20
59 BARCENAS Led Janalyn   51b0  14w0  78b1  70w1  22b0  54w0  71b1 3 20
60 GATCHALIAN Elijah Joseph   20w0  69b0  72w0  77b1  56w1  67b1  36w0 3 20
61 MISAWA Yousuke   62w0  40b0  54w0  73b1  76b1  33w0  74b1 3 20
62 RILLORAZA Christian   61b1   1w0  43b0  51w0  58b1  47w0  66b½ 2.5 25
63 TIRONA Joshua Paul   39w0  54b1  37w0  40b0  73w1  38b0  64w½ 2.5 24
64 MEJIA Matthew   33b0  49w1  41b0  28w0  74b1  42w0  63b½ 2.5 23
65 NISHIMURA Taka   28b0  42w0  52b0 -1  81w1  53b0  67w½ 2.5 21
66 SECUYA Alfonso   32w0  38b0 -1  42w0  70b0  80w+  62w½ 2.5 21
67 TOLENTINO Nicolas   76b1  55w0  50b0  52w0  57b1  60w0  65b½ 2.5 20
68 RONDILLA Robert    8w0  11b0  81w1  34b0  79w1  30b0  58b0 2 23
69 TACORDA Elgiberth   41b0  60w1  29b0  48w0  75b1  52w0  57b0 2 22
70 HERRERO Dustin   25b0  76w1  46b0  59b0  66w1  55w0  43b0 2 21
71 SALISE Jeremae   35w0  73b1  32w0  30b0  47w0  78b1  59w0 2 21
72 ROXAS Daniel   46b0  48w0  60b1  76w1  50b0  49w0  51b0 2 20
73 CLARITO JR. Karlycris   15b0  71w0  57b0  61w0  63b0 -1  78w1 2 20
74 VILLARIN Gian Miguel   31w0  81b1  27w0  54b0  64w0  77b1  61w0 2 20
75 MANGAL Ratul   45b0  34w0  49b0  78w1  69w0  81b1  56w0 2 17
76 DAZO Andrea Joyce   67w0  70b0  77w1  72b0  61w0  56b0  79w1 2 16
77 ISAAC Theojan   55b0  50w0  76b0  60w0  80b1  74w0  81w1 2 15
78 ISAAC Joseph   13w0  53b0  59w0  75b0 -1  71w0  73b0 1 21
79 HERNANDEZ Shane   26w0  37b0  80w+  58w0  68b0  57w0  76b0 1 19
80 UNAY Gabriel   36b0  43w0  79b-  81b0  77w0  66b- -1 1 18
81 HERNANDEZ Cielo   17b0  74w0  68b0  80w1  65b0  75w0  77b0 1 17







8TH "ISULONG MO!" RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT (1900 & Below Division)



Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds








Rk. Name 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd Pts.  TB
1 ROQUE Rowel (HS)   39b1  14w1   9b½  26w1   3b1   6w½  10w1 6 36
2 GRAVILLO Nataniel (C)  101b1  38w1   7b1  21w1   6b1   5b1   4w0 6 34
3 LAGO Riomar   55w1  37b1  13w1   8b1   1w0  19b1  12w1 6 34
4 PALERMO Ferdinand   73b1  52w½  22b1  23w1  31b½  30w1   2b1 6 30
5 GUMILA Narciso (C)   54w1  84b1  64w1  11b1  30b1   2w0  14b1 6 30
6 DELOS SANTOS Tyrone   48w1  69b1  16w1  45b1   2w0   1b½  25w1 5.5 33
7 REYES Emnar Marc (C)   51w1  74b1   2w0  80b1  28w½  34b1  24w1 5.5 29
8 GRAVILLO Norvin (C)   98b1  79w1  63b1   3w0  15b1  22w½  23b1 5.5 28
9 LLANTADA Kyz (HS)  100w1  65b1   1w½  67b1  32w0  28b1  22w1 5.5 27
10 RIVERA Richfield   75b1  32b0  58w1  49b1  11w1  31w1   1b0 5 30
11 BALMACEDA Joseph   72b1  56w1  53b1   5w0  10b0  35w1  30b1 5 29
12 LANDICHO Israel   88b1  85w1  30b0  44w1  35b1  33w1   3b0 5 28
13 PASCUAL Orly  106b1  33w1   3b0  70w1  22b0  40w1  41b1 5 28
14 MACAWILI, JR. Francisco  105w1   1b0  87w1  68b1  43w1  32b1   5w0 5 28
15 CO Allan   42w0  71b1  96w1  16b1   8w0  64b1  32w1 5 27
16 DE GUZMAN Ronald   92w1  91b1   6b0  15w0  70b1  58w1  38b1 5 26
17 ABASOLO Krizza Lyn (C-F)   46w½  24b0  57w1  78b½  76w1  74b1  34w1 5 25
18 LOMIO Marc Kenneth (HS)   52w0  72w1  35b0  48b1  94w1  37b1  45w+ 5 25
19 MANGUIOB Roberto   83b0 108w1  98b1  40w1  38b1   3w0  31b1 5 25
20 LUCION Rommel  104w1  68b1  32w0  34b0  80w1  50b1  43w1 5 24
21 CASIANO Paul Benjamin (HS)   97w1  94b1  66w1   2b0  34w0  71b1  33w1 5 24
22 MALUPA Renie   47w1  42b1   4w0  66b1  13w1   8b½   9b0 4.5 33
23 GARCIA Noel   25w½  57b1  24w1   4b0  65w1  27b1   8w0 4.5 32
24 EDADEZ Juvy   31b½  17w1  23b0  59w1  82b1  26w1   7b0 4.5 30
25 ENERIO Aldrin (C)   23b½  27w1  52b1  31w0  56b1  53w1   6b0 4.5 29
26 ROMERO Gibanni Cyrene   77w1  36b1  67w½   1b0  50w1  24b0  56w1 4.5 28
27 SOPUNGCO Alwin   76w½  25b0  47w1  52b1  55w1  23w0  53b1 4.5 27
28 ORIENDO Roldan (C)   99b1  53w0  85b1  63w1   7b½   9w0  54b1 4.5 26
29 REYES Queenie (C-F)   68w0 102b1  65w0  77b1  36w½  55b1  64w1 4.5 22
30 NAVARRO Joseph   61w1  49b1  12w1  32b1   5w0   4b0  11w0 4 34
31 CALITISIN Errenz   24w½  76b1  46w1  25b1   4w½  10b0  19w0 4 32
32 TOLENTINO Jerry  103b1  10w1  20b1  30w0   9b1  14w0  15b0 4 32
33 DUTOSME Adrian   96w1  13b0  42w1  37b1  45w1  12b0  21b0 4 29
34 CRUZ Christopher   63b0 110w1  39b1  20w1  21b1   7w0  17b0 4 29
35 CANADA Crissa (C-F)   65w0  92b1  18w1  64b1  12w0  11b0  74w1 4 27
36 LINDA Bernard   44b1  26w0  56b½  89w½  29b½  47b½  71w1 4 26
37 ZAMORA Earl john (C)   81b1   3w0  83b1  33w0  97b1  18w0  73b1 4 26
38 PONDOC Neil (C)   80w1   2b0  97w1  94b1  19w0  69b1  16w0 4 26
39 SOLER Quinna    1w0  51b1  34w0  87b½  68w1  67b½  83w1 4 26
40 ABELLANOSA Vincent   64w0  54b1  84w1  19b0  66w1  13b0  69w1 4 26
41 MARQUEZ Teijin   71w1  66b0  69w0  73w1  44b1  42b1  13w0 4 25
42 ORBE Angelito   15b1  22w0  33b0 104w1  88b1  41w0  72b1 4 25
43 VIERNES Tucker Howard (HS)   60b1  95w0  88b1  69w1  14b0  63w1  20b0 4 24
44 DONGUINES Mark Fernan (C)   36w0 104b1  74w1  12b0  41w0  77b1  78w1 4 24
45 HERNANDEZ Lourecel  108b1  70w1  95b1   6w0  33b0  72w1  18b- 4 24
46 SAN ANDRES Rongi (C)   17b½  90w1  31b0  55b0  52w½  96w1  63b+ 4 24
47 CANONOY Michael   22b0  81w½  27b0  93w1 100b1  36w½  75b1 4 24
48 OCHOCO Franklin    6b0  75w0 111b1  18w0  81b1  79w1  82b1 4 24
49 PADULLON Domino   89b1  30w0  79b1  10w0  99b1  54w0  70b1 4 23
50 VILLANUEVA Carl Mico (HS)  110b1  63w0  73b1  95w1  26b0  20w0  67w1 4 22
51 GARCIA Edil Gester (HS)    7b0  39w0 101b0 112w1 107b1  95w1  66w1 4 20
52 CANAPE Ynna Sophia (HS-F)   18b1   4b½  25w0  27w0  46b½  97w1  58b½ 3.5 30
53 BATULAN Mariel (C-F)  102w1  28b1  11w0  65b½  67w1  25b0  27w0 3.5 27
54 VISPERAS Samuel    5b0  40w0  81b½ 109w1  87b1  49b1  28w0 3.5 26
55 VERANO Dante Leonardo (C)    3b0 112w1  75b½  46w1  27b0  29w0  87b+ 3.5 26
56 LANADA Roger  113w1  11b0  36w½  91b1  25w0  57b1  26b0 3.5 25
57 GAYOTIN Joel   90b½  23w0  17b0 103w1  59b1  56w0  89b1 3.5 24
58 DE GUZMAN Dennis   66w0 103w1  10b0  79w1  96b1  16b0  52w½ 3.5 24
59 ALANAN Brent Lenard (HS)   74w0  77b1  78w½  24b0  57w0 100w1  88b1 3.5 22
60 SIMEON Honey Mae (C-F)   43w0  78b0  61w0 105b1  92w1  62b½  91w1 3.5 21
61 BONIFACIO Patrick   30b0  99w0  60b1  85w1  63b0  89w½  90b1 3.5 21
62 PADULLON Dominic   94w0  87b0  77w0 -1 106b1  60w½  96b1 3.5 19
63 SECORATA Darwin   34w1  50b1   8w0  28b0  61w1  43b0  46w- 3 30
64 MAULION, JR. Leoncio   40b1  83w1   5b0  35w0  89b1  15w0  29b0 3 29
65 MARQUEZ Ivan Czar   35b1   9w0  29b1  53w½  23b0  82w0  76w½ 3 28
66 SALISE Joeny   58b1  41w1  21b0  22w0  40b0  80w1  51b0 3 28
67 CORPIN Justin (C)   93b1  82w1  26b½   9w0  53b0  39w½  50b0 3 27
68 MENDOZA Jonathan   29b1  20w0  99b1  14w0  39b0  70w0 103b1 3 26
69 BONIFACIO Anferne (HS)  111b1   6w0  41b1  43b0  78w1  38w0  40b0 3 26
70 BAUTISTA Vangielyn (C-F)  107w1  45b0  93w1  13b0  16w0  68b1  49w0 3 26
71 VICENTE Venice (HS-F)   41b0  15w0 112b1  81w1  75b1  21w0  36b0 3 25
72 METRIO Michael   11w0  18b0 105w1 101b1  84w1  45b0  42w0 3 25
73 DELA CRUZ Nicole Raven (HS-F)    4w0 100b1  50w0  41b0 102w1  84b1  37w0 3 25
74 JUAREZ Roel Jerry   59b1   7w0  44b0 110w1  95b1  17w0  35b0 3 25
75 GARCIA Mac-lean   10w0  48b1  55w½  76b½  71w0  94b1  47w0 3 25
76 MANDAGAN John Hamsel (HS)   27b½  31w0  90b1  75w½  17b0  88w½  65b½ 3 25
77 RABAGO Rey   26b0  59w0  62b1  29w0  93b1  44w0  95b1 3 25
78 LANADA Steven (HS)   95b0  60w1  59b½  17w½  69b0  85w1  44b0 3 24
79 MANDAGAN Hamsel   86w1   8b0  49w0  58b0  98w1  48b0  94w1 3 24
80 SIDAYA Jollibee (F)   38b0 111w1  82b1   7w0  20b0  66b0 107w1 3 24
81 CALE Kaupee Addus   37w0  47b½  54w½  71b0  48w0  98b1  99b+ 3 23
82 WHIGAN Jhun   87w1  67b0  80w0  98b1  24w0  65b1  48w0 3 22
83 ALBAO Ced Ryan HS)   19w1  64b0  37w0  96b0 110b1  99w1  39b0 3 21
84 BONIFACIO Joribene (C-F)  112b1   5w0  40b0 108w1  72b0  73w0 106b1 3 21
85 NUBLA William  114b+  12b0  28w0  61b0  91w1  78b0 102w1 3 21
86 PICA Lito   79b0  98w0 106b1  88w0 104b1  90w0  97b1 3 16
87 DATU Bianca Marie (C-F)   82b0  62w1  14b0  39w½  54w0 101b1  55w- 2.5 25
88 UY Philip Andrew (HS)   12w0 113b1  43w0  86b1  42w0  76b½  59w0 2.5 24
89 DELGADO Ardie   49w0 105b1  91w½  36b½  64w0  61b½  57w0 2.5 23
90 REGENCIA Janeina (C-F)   57w½  46b0  76w0 100b0 109w1  86b1  61w0 2.5 21
91 OLIVETE Berni  109b1  16w0  89b½  56w0  85b0 108w1  60b0 2.5 21
92 BARCEL Hanz Wilcraig (HS)   16b0  35w0 110b0 111w1  60b0  93w½ 108b1 2.5 19
93 TRAJANO Jonathan (HS)   67w0 109w1  70b0  47b0  77w0  92b½ 110w1 2.5 18
94 FUERTE Mary Joyce (HS-F)   62b1  21w0 107b1  38w0  18b0  75w0  79b0 2 26
95 DELFIN Joel (C)   78w1  43b1  45w0  50b0  74w0  51b0  77w0 2 25
96 PESIMO Omar   33b0 106w1  15b0  83w1  58w0  46b0  62w0 2 25
97 REBOLDELA Bel   21b0 101w1  38b0 107w1  37w0  52b0  86w0 2 24
98 CASIANO Martina Sophia (HS-F)    8w0  86b1  19w0  82w0  79b0  81w0 113b1 2 24
99 PARAGAS Vincent   28w0  61b1  68w0 102b1  49w0  83b0  81w- 2 23
100 LEE Elizabeth    9b0  73w0 109b½  90w1  47w0  59b0 101w½ 2 22
101 MISLANG Carlito    2w0  97b0  51w1  72w0 108b½  87w0 100b½ 2 21
102 BERNABE Manuel   53b0  29w0 103b1  99w0  73b0 110w1  85b0 2 19
103 JAEN Daniel   32w0  58b0 102w0  57b0 105w1 112b1  68w0 2 19
104 AGCAOILI Sheila Mae (C-F)   20b0  44w0 114b+  42b0  86w0 107b0 111w+ 2 19
105 CAPARAS John Mikhel HS)   14b0  89w0  72b0  60w0 103b0 109b1 112w1 2 19
106 QUINIQUINI Nicolai (HS)   13w0  96b0  86w0 113b1  62w0 111b1  84w0 2 19
107 TACORDA Ely   70b0 114w+  94w0  97b0  51w0 104w1  80b0 2 16
108 BERNARDINO Faye (F)   45w0  19b0 113w1  84b0 101w½  91b0  92w0 1.5 20
109 GONZALES Janne Chlarisse (HS-F)   91w0  93b0 100w½  54b0  90b0 105w0 -1 1.5 19
110 BALONDO Raymond (C)   50w0  34b0  92w1  74b0  83w0 102b0  93b0 1 21
111 LICDA Floriedel (HS-F)   69w0  80b0  48w0  92b0 -1 106w0 104b- 1 20
112 BERNARDO Dan (HS)   84w0  55b0  71w0  51b0 113w1 103w0 105b0 1 19
113 MACASILJIG Geocile (C-F)   56b0  88w0 108b0 106w0 112b0 -1  98w0 1 16
114 PESIMO, JR. Octavio   85w- 107b- 104w- 0 0 0 0 0 21





My Blog List

kelang hustlin record

Loading...